Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Sheila Bradburn

Headteacher, Year 4 form teacher
BA (Hons) University of Leeds
PGCE (Hons) Bristol University
Mrs Sonja Jones

Mrs Sonja Jones

Deputy Headteacher, School Bursar
Dipl. Hdl University of Mannheim (First Class)

Mrs Maria Boix

Director of Studies, Head of Science and Maths, Year 5 form teacher
MPhys University of Bath PGCE University of West of England, Bristol

Mrs Suzanne Elmore

SENCo
B Ed (Hons) QTS Heriot Watt University (Edinburgh)

Teaching staff

Mrs Jane Barrett

Head of Art
B Ed Worcester College
Dip University of Bristol
AvDip Cheltenham College

Mrs Nikki Coles

Head of Dance
BA (Hons) Liverpool Institute of Performing Arts
Dip BBO, Dip ISTD

Mr Steve Evans

Head of Drama
Licentiate Diploma (LAMDA)

Mrs Jacky McQuillan

Head of PE
Cert Fitness and Exercise Loughborough

Mrs Lizzie O'Dell

Head of French and Music
B Ed (Hons) QTS University of Leeds

Miss Eleanor Porter

Head of English and IT, Year 6 form teacher
PGCE University of Bristol
BA (Hons) Royal Holloway University of London

Miss Emer O'Neill

Year 3 form teacher
BSc (Hons) Queens University, Belfast PGC(M)E St Mary's College, Twickenham

Miss Hannah Gibbons

Head of EYFS, Class 1 form teacher
BA (Hons) University of Gloucestershire PGCE

Mrs Barbara Sands

Year 2 form teacher, Head of PHSE/RE
BA (Hons) First Class English and Education PGCE Primary Literacy Specialism, University of the West of England, Bristol

Miss Nicola Tomlinson

Dance Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Julie Charles

Teaching Assistant
NNEB

Mrs Claire Lord

Teaching Assistant
NNEB Norland, Dip.

Mrs Lucy Stick

Teaching Assistant
NVQ Level 3, Gloucestershire College

Visiting Teachers

Mr N Gardner

Guitar

Mrs M Ham

Piano

Mr P Jones

Drums

Mrs E Toseland

Woodwind

Support staff

Mrs Michele Eccles JP

School Administrator and Clerk to the Governors
BA (Hons) History Open University
AfICB,
Mrs Harriet Bloomer

Mrs Harriet Bloomer

Finance Clerk
FIAB

Miss Deborah Govier

Marketing
BSc / CIM

Supervisors

Mrs Charlotte Coles

Morning and afternoon school care

Miss Donna Roberts

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Pauline Seymour

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Sara Brown

After school care

Miss Sarah Bloodworth

Lunchtime Supervisor

Maintenance staff

Mr Roger Croft

Miss Sarah Bloodworth

Miss Talia Messenger

Cleaning Supervisor