Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Sheila Bradburn

Headteacher, Year 4 form teacher
BA (Hons) University of Leeds
PGCE (Hons) Bristol University
Mrs Sonja Jones

Mrs Sonja Jones

Deputy Headteacher, School Bursar
Dipl. Hdl University of Mannheim (First Class)

Mrs Maria Boix

Director of Studies, Head of Science and Maths, Year 5 form teacher
MPhys University of Bath PGCE University of West of England, Bristol

Mrs Suzanne Elmore

SENCo
B Ed (Hons) QTS Heriot Watt University (Edinburgh)

Teaching staff

Mr Martin Piper

French Teacher

Mrs Nikki Coles

Head of Dance
BA (Hons) Liverpool Institute of Performing Arts
Dip BBO, Dip ISTD

Mrs Sarah Carter

Head of Music
Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Miss Eleanor Porter

Head of English and IT, Year 6 form teacher
PGCE University of Bristol
BA (Hons) Royal Holloway University of London

Miss Emer O'Neill

EYFS and Year 1 form teacher
BSc (Hons) Queens University, Belfast PGC(M)E St Mary's College, Twickenham

Mr Mark Rousell

Year 3 form teacher & ICT Co-Ordinator
BSc (Hons) University of Gloucestershire PGCE University of Gloucestershire

Mrs Nina Prout

KS1 Teacher & Wellbeing Lead

Miss Katie Walker

PE Teacher

Mrs Liane Hadley

Head of Drama
Masters in Drama (First Hons Degree) BA (Hons) Performing Arts PGCE Secondary Drama Currently studying a Masters in Drama

Miss Jennifer White

Head of Art, Design Technology Coordinator and RE and PSHE Coordinator
BA (Honours) Art & Design (Leeds) and PGCE Art & Design (Secondary) Bath Spa University College

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Julie Charles

Teaching Assistant
NNEB

Mrs Claire Lord

Teaching Assistant
NNEB Norland, Dip.

Mrs Lucy Stick

Teaching Assistant
NVQ Level 3, Gloucestershire College

Visiting Teachers

Mr N Gardner

Guitar

Mrs M Ham

Piano

Mr P Jones

Drums

Mrs E Toseland

Woodwind

Miss N Tomlinson

Ballet

Support staff

Mrs Sam Compton

School Administrator, Marketing Assistant and Clerk to the Governors
Mrs Harriet Bloomer

Mrs Harriet Bloomer

Finance Clerk
FIAB

Supervisors

Mrs Charlotte Coles

Morning and afternoon school care, Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Donna Roberts

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Pauline Seymour

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Sara Brown

After school care

Maintenance staff

Mr Roger Croft

Mr Bryan Callaghan

Miss Melanie Roberts

Cleaning Supervisor