Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Sheila Bradburn

Headteacher, Year 4 Form Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead
BA (Hons) University of Leeds
PGCE (Hons) Bristol University
Mrs Sonja Jones

Mrs Sonja Jones

Deputy Headteacher, School Bursar, Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Dipl Hdl 1. Staatsexamen (1st Class Hons) University of Mannheim, Germany 2. Staatsexamen/ PGCE (1st Class Hons) University of Karlsruhe, Germany

Mrs Maria Boix

Director of Studies, Head of Science and Maths, Year 5 Form Teacher
MPhys University of Bath PGCE University of West of England, Bristol

Mrs Suzanne Elmore

SENCo
B Ed (Hons) QTS Heriot Watt University (Edinburgh)

Teaching staff

Mrs Nikki Coles

Head of Dance
BA (Hons) Liverpool Institute of Performing Arts
Dip BBO, Dip ISTD

Miss Eleanor Porter

Head of English and Year 6 Form Teacher
PGCE University of Bristol
BA (Hons) Royal Holloway University of London

Miss Emer O'Neill

EYFS and Year 1 Form Teacher
BSc (Hons) Queens University, Belfast PGC(M)E St Mary's College, Twickenham

Mr Mark Rousell

Head of ICT and Year 3 Form Teacher
BSc (Hons) University of Gloucestershire PGCE University of Gloucestershire

Miss Katie Walker

PE Teacher
BSc (Hons) University of Gloucestershire Psychology with Sports Education QTS (GTP) University of Gloucestershire

Mrs Liane Hadley

Head of Drama
Masters in Drama (First Hons Degree) BA (Hons) Performing Arts PGCE Secondary Drama Currently studying a Masters in Drama

Miss Jennifer White

Head of Art, Design Technology Coordinator and RE and PSHE Coordinator
BA (Honours) Art & Design (Leeds) and PGCE Art & Design (Secondary) Bath Spa University College

Mrs Jacqui Holloway

Dance Teacher
BA (Hons) Dance & Business Studies Middlesex University Associate of the Ballet Faculty International Dance Teachers’ Association

Miss Lyndsay Cook

Year 1 & Year 2 Form Teacher
LLB (1st Class Hons) University of Bristol PGCE University of Bristol

Mrs Zoe Powell

Music Teacher
B Ed (Hons) & QTS University of Reading

Mrs Kathleen Trebble

French Teacher
Masters of Arts in French & German (Hons) University of Aberdeen PGCE in Modern Foreign Languages University of Bristol

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Julie Charles

Teaching Assistant
NNEB

Mrs Claire Lord

Teaching Assistant
NNEB Norland, Dip.

Mrs Lucy Stick

Teaching Assistant
NVQ Level 3, Gloucestershire College

Visiting Teachers

Mrs M Ham

Piano

Mr P Jones

Drums

Support staff

Mrs Sam Compton

School Administrator, Marketing & Finance Assistant and Clerk to the Governors
BA (Hons) Classical Civilisation University of Warwick

Supervisors

Mrs Charlotte Coles

Morning and afternoon school care, Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Donna Roberts

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Pauline Seymour

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Sara Brown

After school care

Maintenance staff

Mr Roger Croft

Mr Bryan Callaghan

Miss Melanie Roberts

Cleaning Supervisor