Teaching staff

Mrs Sheila Bradburn

Head teacher, Year 4 form teacher
BA (Hons) University of Leeds
PGCE (Hons) Bristol University

Mrs Jane Barrett

Head of Art
B Ed Worcester College
Dip University of Bristol
AvDip Cheltenham College

Mrs Maria Boix

Head of Maths & Science, Year 5 form teacher
MPhys University of Bath
PGCE University of West of England, Bristol

Mrs Nikki Coles

Head of Dance
BA (Hons) Liverpool Institute of Performing Arts
Dip BBO, Dip ISTD

Mrs Suzanne Elmore

Maths teacher
B Ed (Hons) QTS Heriot Watt University (Edinburgh)

Mr Steve Evans

Head of Drama
Licentiate Diploma (LAMDA)

Mrs Jacky McQuillan

Head of PE
Cert Fitness and Exercise Loughborough

Mrs Andrea Mills

Head of Special Education Needs
B Ed (Hons) University of Gloucestershire
PG Cert University of Gloucestershire

Mrs Lizzie O'Dell

Head of French and Music
B Ed (Hons) QTS University of Leeds

Miss Eleanor Porter

Head of IT, Year 6 form teacher
PGCE University of Bristol
BA (Hons) Royal Holloway University of London

Mrs Joanne Preece

Head of English, Year 3 form teacher
B Ed (Hons) QTS Liverpool Hope University

Mrs Nina Prout

Head of EYFS, Class 1 form teacher
BA (Hons) QTS University College, Chichester

Mrs Barbara Sands

Year 2 form teacher, Head of PHSE/RE
BA (Hons) First Class English and Education PGCE Primary Literacy Specialism, University of the West of England, Bristol

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Julie Charles

Teaching Assistant
NNEB

Mrs Claire Lord

Teaching Assistant
NNEB Norland, Dip.

Mrs Lucy Stick

Teaching Assistant
NVQ Level 3, Gloucestershire College

Mrs Lindsay Thomas

teaching Assistant
NVQ Level 3 City and Guilds, London Institute

Visiting Teachers

Mr N Gardner

Guitar

Mrs M Ham

Piano

Mr P Jones

Drums

Mrs K Mead

Ballet

Mrs P Syrett

Strings

Mrs E Toseland

Woodwind

Support staff

Mrs Sonja Jones

Bursar
Dipl. Hdl University of Mannheim (First Class)

Mrs Michele Eccles JP

School Administrator and Clerk to the Governors
BA (Hons) History Open University
AfICB,

Mrs Harriet Bloomer

Finance Clerk
FIAB

Supervisors

Mrs Charlotte Coles

Morning school care

Mrs Clare Newport

Lunchtime

Miss Donna Roberts

Lunchtime

Mrs Pauline Seymour

Lunchtime

Miss Faye Rogers

After school care

Maintenance staff

Mrs Rosalind Coombes

Mr Roger Croft